Entry List
Test & Tune
28
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
KC
Kristine Casey (Gaudio) | Portland, OR | ||
Fox Island, WA | KidderMathews/LGR Racing |
Closed Wheel
15
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Camano Is., WA | |||
ED
Erik Dolson | Sisters, OR | ||
RF
Roger Flescher | Bellingham, WA | R R Repair | |
RG
Richard Goldsmith | Bellingham , WA | ||
TH
Ted Herb | Redmond, WA | ||
Ennis, MT | VRacing | ||
MM
Michael McAleenan | Tacoma, WA | Smith Alling / LGR / Family | |
BM
Brad McAllister | Sherwood, OR | ||
Lake Oswego, OR | Kelly's Olympian | ||
Everett, WA | |||
RS
Robert Scollard | Beaverton, OR | ||
AS
Adelina Serna | Portland, OR | Loynings Engine Service | |
Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
Washougal, WA | |||
RT
Rishonda Thomas | Oregon City, OR | Chic's Coffee Etc |
Open Wheel
11
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
RB
Ron Bonham | Halsey, OR | Blaze Sport & Continuity Group | |
Liberty Lake, WA | Team 3rd Grade | ||
JH
John Hill | Seattle, WA | ||
Seattle, WA | |||
BH
Buff Hopper | Everett, WA | Will Race for Beer | |
MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | Toledo, WA | you are kidding ! | |
Bellingham, WA | Omnitech Engineering | ||
Seattle, WA | Infostack.io | ||
Ridgefield, WA | |||
Sequim, WA | Electric Shadows, Inc. | ||
DS
Dave Sweeney | Portland, OR |
Weekend
81
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CD
Cooper Dubois | CP | Puyallup, WA | ||
26 | DP | Santee, CA | British Auto Repair, San Diego MG Club | ||
11 | EP | Liberty Lake, Wa | |||
30 | JW
John Woodward | EP | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
142 | AH
Alex Haugland | EP | Eugene, OR | Sports Car Shop | |
1 | SN
Stephen Newby | FP | Lake Tapps, Wa | Winediva Sales | |
21 | FP | Grass Valley, CA | |||
62 | FP | Vashon, WA | |||
42 | GP | Beavercreek, OH | |||
56 | RT
Richard Thomas | GP | Oregon City, OR | Chic's Coffee Etc | |
85 | BC
Brian Cornell | GP | Covington, WA | ||
149 | TH
Ted Herb | GP | Redmond, WA | ||
46 | BS | Everett, WA | |||
4 | BW
Brian Waters | CS | Beaverton, OR | BWR Motorsport Bearings LLC | |
61 | CS | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | ||
3 | FV | Portland, OR | Don't Have a Cow Farm | ||
114 | HM | Beaverton, OR |
Class totals: BS: 1CP: 1CS: 2DP: 1EP: 3FP: 3FV: 1GP: 4HM: 1
Group 2 Formula Vee and Formula JR
25
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | GS
Garry Small | BP | Damascas, OR | ||
6 | KC
Kristine Casey (Gaudio) | CP | Portland, OR | ||
8 | PQ
Paul Quackenbush | CP | GRANTS PASS, OR | ||
13 | PG
Paul Gaudio | CP | Portland, OR | ||
70 | CP | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
78 | CP | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
119 | RS
Robert Scollard | CP | Beaverton, OR | ||
16 | DP | Scottsdale, AZ | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
73 | RT
Rishonda Thomas | DP | Oregon City, OR | Chic's Coffee Etc | |
3 | BS | Hansville, WA | |||
06 | BS | NETARTS, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
7 | BS | Graham, WA | |||
22 | DD
Dan Durr | BS | Tacoma, WA | ||
56 | MD
Michael Deilke | BS | Langley, WA | ||
63 | TV
Tony Viskov | BS | Beaverton, OR | ||
67 | BS | Vancouver, WA | Euro Ford MtrSprts/PWT Racing | ||
90 | PM
Parker McKean | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | |
99 | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | ||
122 | AS
Adelina Serna | FIA G4 | Portland, OR | Loynings Engine Service | |
5 | JR
John Rankin | FSR | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars | |
14 | DC
Don Crawford | FSR | Portland, OR | Gayle Kovacs, CPA | |
1 | RD
Richard Duncan | SM | Martinez, CA | ||
93 | SM | Sherwood, OR | Wyatt Fire Proteciton/Miatacage.com/PIttman & Brooks PC | ||
11 | RG
Richard Goldsmith | SR | Bellingham , WA | ||
51 | EPG | Sacramento, CA | None |
Class totals: BP: 1BS: 9CP: 6DP: 2EPG: 1FIA G4: 1FSR: 2SM: 2SR: 1
Group 3 Vintage Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-72
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77x | TA | Minden, NV | |||
3 | AP (3/7) | Sherwood, OR | |||
4 | AP (3/7) | Lake Oswego, OR | Kelly's Olympian | ||
68 | CK
Curt Kallberg | AP (3/7) | Madras, OR | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | AP (3/7) | Sisters, OR | ||
17 | ES
E Michael Smith | BP (3/7) | Battle Ground, WA | Patriot Fire Protection | |
69 | RF
Roger Flescher | BP (3/7) | Bellingham, WA | R R Repair | |
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | BP (3/7) | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors | |
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | AS (3/7) | Everett, WA | ||
79 | AS (3/7) | Washougal, WA | |||
151 | FFR (3/7) | Ennis, MT | VRacing | ||
11 | ND
Norm Daniels | NC (3/7) | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride |
Class totals: AP: 4AS: 2BP: 3FFR: 1NC: 1TA: 1
Group 7: Vintage Large-Bore Production 1963-1972
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Cup (3/7) | Camano Is., WA | |||
52 | JF
Jim Froula | GT3 (3/7) | Woodinville, WA | Racecraft - Kelly's Olympian - Carlos Garage | |
44 | ES
Ernie Spada | GT4 (3/7) | Portland, OR | ||
16 | GTU (3/7) | Tacoma, WA | Vallejo Nissan | ||
71 | SP911 (3/7) | Bellevue, WA | LIQUI MOLY - Qubole | ||
7 | JM
John Murray | DTM (3/7) | Kirkland, WA | Murray Racing |
Class totals: Cup: 1DTM: 1GT3: 1GT4: 1GTU: 1SP911: 1
Group 4 / 5 / 6 - All Formula & LargeSportsracer
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | CF | Toledo, WA | you are kidding ! | |
15 | BH
Buff Hopper | CF | Everett, WA | Will Race for Beer | |
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | CF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
231 | CF | Corvallis, OR | |||
3 | RB
Ron Bonham | FF | Halsey, OR | Blaze Sport & Continuity Group | |
10 | JH
John Hill | FF | Seattle, WA | ||
25 | FF | Seattle, WA | Infostack.io | ||
66 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
74 | MN
Michael Nau | FF | Seattle, WA | Blurredvisionracing.com | |
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
93 | FF | White Salmon, WA | |||
99 | FF | Sequim, WA | Electric Shadows, Inc. | ||
111 | FF | Seattle, WA | |||
86 | FA | Bellingham, WA | Omnitech Engineering | ||
27 | DS
Dave Sweeney | FB | Portland, OR | ||
34 | FSV | Liberty Lake, WA | Team 3rd Grade | ||
88 | WC
Wade Carter | GT | Seattle, WA | ||
01 | GTP | Olalla, WA | |||
17 | S2 | Amity, OR | |||
65 | JP
Jason Perkins | S2 | Portland, OR |
Class totals: CF: 4FA: 1FB: 1FF: 10FSV: 1GT: 1GTP: 1S2: 2