Entry List
Weekend
95
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
195 | BB
Brick Battersby | DP | Tacoma, WA | ||
5 | EP | Bellingham, WA | |||
30 | JW
John Woodward | EP | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
49 | EP | Saanichton, BC | |||
68 | EP | Shoreline, WA | |||
140 | JG
John Gates | EP | Enumclaw, WA | ||
411 | WH
Will Hart | EP | Carnation, WA | Pat Hart Racing | |
1 | SN
Stephen Newby | FP | Lake Tapps, Wa | Come Race With Me | Newby Racing | |
42 | GP | Beavercreek, OH | |||
85 | BC
Brian Cornell | GP | Covington, WA | ||
12 | BW
Bob Walker | HP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
50 | BV
Brian Volkert | HP | Normandy Park, WA | ||
149 | TH
Ted Herb | HP | Redmond, WA | ||
17 | CS | Puyallup, WA | HOTLAP Motorsports | ||
35 | CS | Port Angeles, WA | SAMOA | ||
48 | CS | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
73 | KB
Ken Butler | CS | Sooke, BC | ||
198 | BH
Bill Hart | DM | Carnation, WA | ||
2 | CS
Craig Shrontz | FM | Seattle, WA | ||
84 | FM | Victoria , BC | |||
8 | BW
Bob Williams | FV | Delta, BC | ||
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | FV | Shelton, WA | ||
75 | RJ
Rick Jonas | FV | Everett, WA | ||
97 | FV | Maple Valley, WA | |||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | FV | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
571 | GT5 | Kirkland, WA | BuiltWell |
Class totals: CS: 4DM: 1DP: 1EP: 6FM: 2FP: 1FV: 5GP: 2GT5: 1HP: 3
Group 2 Formula Vee and Formula JR
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | GS
Garry Small | Damascas, OR | |||
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | CP | Sherwood, OR | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | CP | Seattle, WA | ||
26 | JM
John Murray | CP | Kirkland, WA | ||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
65 | CP | Bellevue, WA | Paragon Real Estate | ||
119 | RS
Robert Scollard | CP | Beaverton, OR | ||
240 | CP | Arlington, WA | |||
41 | DP | Oceanside, CA | Race Car Locators | ||
45 | DP | Bellingham, WA | British American Motorsports LLC | ||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
56 | DP | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
7 | BS | Graham, WA | |||
25 | DW
David Wheaton | BS | North Bend, WA | T-Zero | |
55 | BS | Seattle, WA | Tony & Amy Scherrer | ||
71 | HS
Herman Schmidt | BS | Everett, WA | ||
95 | BS | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
132 | BS | Renton, WA | |||
156 | MD
Michael Deilke | BS | Langley, WA | ||
58 | FIA G2 | Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen | ||
15 | FSR | Lake Oswego, OR | |||
38 | Pro44 | Spanaway, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | ||
162 | Pro44 | Monroe, OR | Gemini Concrete Pumping, Inc. | ||
11 | SM | Vancouver, BC | Knights Hand Org.Beer |
Class totals: BS: 7CP: 7DP: 4FIA G2: 1FSR: 1Pro44: 2SM: 1
Group 3 Vintage Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-72
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | TA | Ridgefield, WA | ||
15 | TA | Renton, WA | |||
31 | AP | Seatac, WA | |||
94 | GL
Gerald Loeffler | BP | Puyallup, WA | ||
98 | RH
Robert Hooper | BP | Kalispell, MT | ||
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | BP | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors | |
171 | ES
E Michael Smith | BP | Battle Ground, WA | Patriot Fire Protection | |
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | AS | Kent, WA | ||
79 | AS | Washougal, WA | |||
157 | MZ
Michael Zbarsky | AS | Courtenay, BC | ||
269 | TM
Todd Morton | AS | Renton, WA | ||
2 | AAGT | Cochrane, AB | |||
16 | RD
Richard Duncan | ASR | Martinez, CA | Race Car Resurrections | |
38 | FIA G3 | West Vancouver, BC | |||
17 | DK
Doug Kirk | FIA G4 | Renton, WA | ||
9 | FFR | Woodinville, WA | Factory Five Racing | ||
28 | FFR | Hemet, CA | Thunder Valley Racing | ||
151 | FFR | Ennis, MT | VRacing | ||
55 | GTO | Spring, TX |
Class totals: AAGT: 1AP: 1AS: 4ASR: 1BP: 4FFR: 3FIA G3: 1FIA G4: 1GTO: 1TA: 2
7a- IMSA GTO/GTU, TA, GT under 3.0L
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | GTU | Duvall, WA |
7b - 3.0L & over (IMSA GTO/GTU, TA, SP911)
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | EXHB | Fife, WA | Kidder Mathews Superior Builders | ||
33 | MP
Matt Parent | EXHB | Bellevue, WA | ||
8 | GT1 | Spring, TX | Xyngular | ||
64 | TN
Tom Nelson | GT1 | Richland, WA | Nelson Motorsports | |
68 | JF
Jason Fiorito | GT1 | Kent, WA | ||
99 | GT1 | Bellevue, WA | |||
49 | GT2 | Nelson, BC | Straightline Developments | ||
981 | GT4 | Vancouver, BC | Knights Hand Org. Beer |
Class totals: EXHB: 2GT1: 4GT2: 1GT4: 1
Group 4 / 5 / 6 - All Formula & LargeSportsracer
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | CF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
03 | DB
David Bethlahmy | FF | Seattle, WA | db LTD. The Periodic Table | |
3 | RB
Ron Bonham | FF | Halsey, OR | Blaze Sport & Continuity Group | |
12 | FF | Maple Valley, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
13 | SB
Stephen Barnes | FF | Rainier, WA | DB Cooper's Sky Diving School | |
15 | BH
Buff Hopper | FF | Everett, WA | Will Race for Beer | |
22 | CO
Chuck O'Connor | FF | Port Townsend, WA | ||
24 | FF | Puyallup, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
43 | CD
Carolyn Dimmer | FF | Tacoma , WA | Team Dimmer Vintage Racing | |
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
74 | MN
Michael Nau | FF | Seattle, WA | blurredvisionracing.com | |
78 | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
84 | EH
Eric Haga | FF | Renton, WA | ||
87 | MW
Mary Wheaton | FF | North Bend, WA | T-Zero | |
11 | FA | Ridgefield, WA | |||
17 | S2 | Amity, OR |
Class totals: CF: 1FA: 1FF: 14S2: 1