Entry List
Weekend
164
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Vancouver, BC | Knights Hand Org.Beer | |||
64 | BP | Bainbridge Island, WA | |||
45 | DP | Bellingham, WA | British American Motorsports LLC | ||
46 | PP
Phil Pidcock | DP | Duncan, BC | ||
03 | EP | Duvall, WA | |||
5 | EP | Bellingham, WA | |||
30 | JW
John Woodward | EP | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
60 | MZ
Michael Zbarsky | EP | Courtenay, BC | BMC | |
68 | EP | Shoreline, WA | |||
130 | RZ
Ralph Zbarsky | EP | Vancouver, BC | ||
411 | WH
Will Hart | EP | Carnation, WA | Pat Hart Racing | |
1 | SN
Stephen Newby | FP | Lake Tapps, Wa | Come Race With Me | Newby Racing | |
21 | FP | Grass Valley, CA | |||
41 | KD
Kurt DelBene | FP | Medina, WA | ||
62 | FP | Vashon, WA | |||
82 | FP | Durham, OR | David A. Franks, LLC | ||
154 | FP | Victoria, BC | Peggy, Owen and Spencer | ||
619 | FP | Renton, WA | whybotherracing | ||
51 | GP | Portland, OR | Columbia Roofing and Sheet Metal | ||
56 | DS
David Sweet | GP | Salem, OR | ||
85 | BC
Brian Cornell | GP | Covington, WA | ||
12 | BW
Bob Walker | HP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
50 | BV
Brian Volkert | HP | Normandy Park, WA | ||
149 | TH
Ted Herb | HP | Redmond, WA | ||
17 | CS | Puyallup, WA | HOTLAP Motorsports | ||
73 | KB
Ken Butler | CS | Sooke, BC | ||
156 | CS | Amity, OR | Walker Imported Motors | ||
98 | BH
Bill Hart | DM | Carnation, WA | ||
36 | RF
Ron Federspiel | EM | Bend, OR | ||
55 | EM | Portland, OR | |||
260 | EM | Saanichton, BC | |||
2 | CS
Craig Shrontz | FM | Seattle, WA | ||
52 | AC
Arthur Conner | FM | Saltspring Island, BC | Wife | |
84 | FM | Victoria , BC | |||
99 | TJ
Thor Johnson | FM | Kirkland, WA | ||
356 | FM | Salt Spring Island, BC | |||
00 | KJ
Krista Johnson | FV | Sultan, WA | ||
3 | FV | Portland, OR | Don't Have a Cow Farm | ||
13 | FV | Monterey, CA | none | ||
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | FV | Shelton, WA | ||
75 | RJ
Rick Jonas | FV | Everett, WA | ||
78 | MW
Mary Wheaton | FV | North Bend, WA | ||
97 | FV | Maple Valley, WA | |||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | FV | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
571 | GT5 | Kirkland, WA | BuiltWell | ||
112 | TS
Tom Sproule | MFV | Surrey, BC |
Class totals: BP: 1CS: 3DM: 1DP: 2EM: 3EP: 7FM: 5FP: 7FV: 8GP: 3GT5: 1HP: 3MFV: 1
Group 2 Formula Vee and Formula JR
40
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | WC
Walt Cox | BP | Lacey, WA | ||
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | CP | Sherwood, OR | ||
8 | PQ
Paul Quackenbush | CP | GRANTS PASS, OR | ||
16 | GT
Gary Tisdale | CP | Seattle, WA | ||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
64 | CP | Bainbridge Island, WA | |||
65 | CP | Bellevue, WA | Paragon Real Estate | ||
78 | CP | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
113 | PG
Paul Gaudio | CP | Portland, OR | ||
119 | RS
Robert Scollard | CP | Beaverton, OR | ||
240 | CP | Arlington, WA | |||
261 | JL
Jim Loveall | CP | Bellingham, WA | ||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
393 | DP | Bellevue, WA | |||
5 | EP | Sacramento, CA | None | ||
38 | EP | Davis, CA | |||
002 | BS | Fall City, WA | |||
3 | BS | Hansville, WA | |||
7 | BS | Graham, WA | |||
20 | MF
Mark Francis | BS | San Diego, CA | ||
25 | DW
David Wheaton | BS | North Bend, WA | T-Zero | |
42 | BS | Tacoma, WA | |||
88 | JM
John Murray | BS | Kirkland, WA | ||
90 | PM
Parker McKean | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | |
95 | BS | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
99 | BS | Gig Harbor, WA | Autostrada | ||
132 | BS | Renton, WA | |||
156 | MD
Michael Deilke | BS | Langley, WA | ||
441 | CS | Pritchard, BC | |||
10 | JL
John E Long Jr. | BSR | Bellevue, WA | ||
58 | FIA G2 | Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen | ||
22 | AS
Adelina Serna | FIA G4 | Portland, OR | Loynings Engine Service | |
26 | WC
Walt Cox | FIA G4 | Lacey, WA | ||
15 | FM | Lake Oswego, OR | |||
151 | JR
John Rankin | FSR | Normandy Park, WA | Beach Racing Cars | |
37 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | GT4 | Wilsonville, OR | Wilsonville Honda | |
74 | GTU | Duvall, WA | |||
1 | RD
Richard Duncan | SM | Martinez, CA | ||
11 | SM | Vancouver, BC | Knights Hand Org.Beer | ||
69 | HS
Herman Schmidt | SM | Everett, WA |
Class totals: BP: 1BS: 12BSR: 1CP: 11CS: 1DP: 2EP: 2FIA G2: 1FIA G4: 2FM: 1FSR: 1GT4: 1GTU: 1SM: 3
Group 3 Vintage Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-72
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | MW
Mike Woolsey | TA | Ridgefield, WA | ||
15 | TA | Renton, WA | |||
23 | TC
Tom Cantrell | TA | Auburn, WA | ||
3 | AP | Sherwood, OR | Mitchell Machine | ||
16 | JG
Jim Gallaugher | AP | |||
31 | AP | Seatac, WA | |||
69 | DK
Dave Kunicki | AP | Surrey, BC | ||
72 | DE
Dave Edelstein | AP | Bellingham, WA | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | AP | Sisters, OR | ||
14 | MP
Matt Parent | BP | Bellevue, WA | ||
64 | BP | Paradise Valley, AZ | Eberle Vivian | ||
94 | GL
Gerald Loeffler | BP | Puyallup, WA | ||
98 | RH
Robert Hooper | BP | Kalispell, MT | ||
166 | DM
Del Mackenzie | BP | Everett, WA | Rocket Motors | |
171 | ES
E Michael Smith | BP | Battle Ground, WA | Patriot Fire Protection | |
11 | AS | Bend, OR | Easley Motors | ||
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | AS | Kent, WA | ||
269 | TM
Todd Morton | AS | Renton, WA | ||
21 | AAGT | Cochrane, AB | |||
38 | FIA G3 | West Vancouver, BC | |||
2 | WC
Walt Cox | FIA G4 | Lacey, WA | ||
17 | DK
Doug Kirk | FIA G4 | Renton, WA | ||
56 | MA
Mark Adams | FIA G4 | Olympia, WA | ||
28 | FFR | Hemet, CA | Thunder Valley Racing | ||
151 | FFR | Ennis, MT | VRacing | ||
198 | FFR | Woodinville, WA | Factory Five Racing | ||
325 | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | TOYO |
Class totals: AAGT: 1AP: 6AS: 3BP: 6FFR: 3FIA G3: 1FIA G4: 3PRO3: 1TA: 3
Group 4 Historic Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1973-99
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | NC
Norm Cowdrey | CF | Winnetka, CA | ||
15 | BH
Buff Hopper | CF | Everett, WA | Will Race for Beer | |
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | CF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
33 | CF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
3 | RB
Ron Bonham | FF | Halsey, OR | Blaze Sport & Continuity Group | |
6 | FF | Bellevue, WA | |||
22 | CO
Chuck O'Connor | FF | Port Townsend, WA | ||
23 | BM
Bob Morrison | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
29 | FF | Spokane, WA | |||
38 | DC
Dan Cowdrey | FF | Winnetka, CA | Cowdrey Racing | |
51 | CS
Clayton Sturge | FF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration | |
57 | FF | Bellevue, WA | 425 Motorsports | ||
66 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
69 | DG
David Grieger | FF | Seattle, WA | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
74 | MN
Michael Nau | FF | Seattle, WA | blurredvisionracing.com | |
77 | FF | Tacoma, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
87 | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing | ||
91 | DS
Don Stern | FF | Hood River, WA | Mike Wiegele Helicopter skiing | |
92 | FF | Montana City, MT | Harvest Moon Brewing | ||
34 | FB | Carnation, WA | |||
261 | FB | Woodinville, WA | |||
31 | SO
Scott Olsen | MFF | Kelso, WA | GRESHAM COLLISION CENTER, correct car suv |
Class totals: CF: 4FB: 2FF: 17MFF: 1
Group 7: Vintage Large-Bore Production 1963-1972
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Fairfax Station, VA | ||||
98 | TA | Spring, TX | |||
8 | TM
Todd Morton | AP | Renton, WA | ||
12 | TC
Tom Cantrell | Cup | Auburn, WA | ||
33 | MP
Matt Parent | Cup | Bellevue, WA | ||
103 | TJ
Thor Johnson | FIA G2 | Kirkland, WA | ||
8 | CK
Curt Kallberg | GT1 | Sisters, OR | ||
13 | GT1 | Mercer Island, WA | |||
49 | GT1 | Nelson, BC | Straightline Developments | ||
99 | GT1 | Bellevue, WA | |||
62 | CR
Craig Ranta | GT2 | Olympia, WA | BP Racing | |
01 | GTO | Portland, OR | |||
53 | JH
Jim Hendrix | GTO | Chandler, AZ | ||
193 | TH
Thomas Hedges | GTO | Seattle, WA | Hedges Family Estate | |
621 | SS
Steven Schuler | GTU | North Bend, WA | Me | |
93 | SP911 | Port Angeles, WA | |||
81 | BR
Bob Rygg | SPM | Bothell, WA |
Class totals: AP: 1Cup: 2FIA G2: 1GT1: 4GT2: 1GTO: 3GTU: 1SP911: 1SPM: 1TA: 1
Group 5 & 6 FB/Formula/SportsRacers (Combined)
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | ASR | Bellingham, WA | |||
11 | FA | Ridgefield, WA | |||
16 | FA | Prunedale, CA | AMAPP Racing | ||
32 | KD
Kurt DelBene | FA | Medina, WA | ||
4 | MK
Mel Kemper, Jr | FM | Toledo, WA | ||
01 | GTP | Olalla, WA | |||
49 | PJ
Parker Johnstone | IndyCar | Wilsonville, OR | Wilsonville Honda/OR's Highest Rated Dealer! | |
17 | S2 | Amity, OR | |||
35 | S2 | Liberty Lake, WA | GO ASK ALICE | ||
62 | RB
Rupert Bragg-Smith | S2 | Beatty, NV |
Class totals: ASR: 1FA: 3FM: 1GTP: 1IndyCar: 1S2: 3